Athlete Race Results 2014

Multisport Gold is proud of our athletes! Regardless of result, we congratulate all our team.

Michael Woodcock

Results:


QTS Robina Triathlon, 2nd place 40-44 Males

Noosa Triathlon, 2:11, 14th place 40-44 Males PB

Sunsmart Ironman Western Australia, Busselton WA,

Tara Baker

Results:


1/2 Ironman, Auckland, NZ.5.55.13. PB

Noosa Triathlon, 2:45, PB

Sunsmart Ironman Western Australia, Busselton WA, 11.58.00 1st IM

Matt Young

Results:


1/2 Ironman Auckland, NZ. Asia Pacific Lc Champs. 4.44.05 PB
Port Macquarie Ironman, 10:43, 1st Ironman

2013 World Ironman 70.3 AGR. 19th Australian.

Sunsmart Ironman Western Australia, Busselton WA.

Lisa Prinsloo

Results:


1/2 Ironman Auckland, NZ. Asia Pacific Lc Champs.5.27.03 PB

 

Nathan Woodcock

Results:


Queensland School Triathlon Championships, Hervey Bay. Team, 3rd.

Noosa Triathlon

Dave Mackay

Results:


Australian Sprint Distance Series Qualification, Hobart, 9th place.

Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 4th, Sprint

Team “Baker Girls”  Emily and Tayla Baker

Results:


Gatorade Queensland Tri Series. 1st All female team.

Steve Cole

Results:


Mooloolaba Triathlon Festival 60-64 years, 1st Olympic Distance

Clay Hey

Results:


Mooloolaba Triathlon Festival, Clydesdales 90-99Kg, 1st Olympic Distance.
Fiji International Triathlon, 5.00, 1st Clydesdales Div.

Port Macquire 70.3, 5:21, 1st 1/2 IM.

Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 1st Clydedales, Olympic Distance

Michelle Lawrie

Results:


Challenge Batemans Bay 1/2 Ironman, 5.51, PB of 11 min.

Jessica Bemrose

Results:


Runaway Bay Fun Run Series, 1st 20-29 female (3rd overall)
Luke Harrop Triathlon Festival, 3rd 25-29 female ( 1st triathlon)
Bulletin 21km Fun Run, 3rd 25-29 female.

Noosa Triathlon, 2:24, 1st OD Triathlon.

QTS Series Race 1, Robina, 1st place 25-29, Females

Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 1st 30-34 female, Olympic Distance

Chris Murphy

Results:


Runaway Bay Fun Run Series, 8th overall.

Skye Young

Results:


Fiji International Triathlon, 5.30, 2nd 35-39 females

Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 1st 35-39 female, Sprint

Mitch Ramsey

Results:


Port Macquarie Ironman, 12:02, 1st PB

Alishia Ballintine

Results:


Port Macquarie Ironman, 13:42, 1st Ironman

Mark Randall

Results:


Bulletin 21km Fun Run, 3rd 40-45 males

Brendan Kantor

Results:


Bulletin 21km Fun Run, 1st 16-18 males

Adam Bemrose

Results:


Bulletin 21km Fun Run, 1st 25-29 males.

Noosa Triathlon, 2:32, 1st OD Triathlon.

Adam Gilbert

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Marathon, PB 3:24.31

New York Marathon.

Mark Randall

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Marathon, PB 3:38.28

Erin Larkin

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Half Marathon, PB 1.41.31

Cindy McLean

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Half Marathon, PB 1.42.12

QTS Robina Enticer, 1st race

Steve Swift

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Half Marathon, PB 1.34.27

John Delaney

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Half Marathon, PB 1.21.40

Noosa Triathlon, 2:22,  PB, 1st OD Triathlon.

Scott Bellchambers

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Half Marathon, PB 1.34.06

Sunsmart Ironman Western Australia, Busselton WA, 11.54.00 1st IM

Joanne Bellchambers

Results:


Gold Coast Airport Half Marathon, PB 2.04.22

 

Karyn Cloete

Results:


Challenge Gold Coast 1/2 Ironman, 5th place, 35-39 female. 1st 1/2 Ironman.

Noosa Triathlon, 2:21, 1st OD Triathlon.

Rex Reddin

Results:


Noosa Triathlon, 2:30, 1st OD Triathlon.

Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 4th, Sprint

Phil Moss

Results:


Noosa Triathlon, 2:31, 8 min PB

Sunsmart Ironman Western Australia, Busselton WA, 11.52.00

Iain Parke

Results:


Noosa Triathlon, 2:14,  PB, 1st OD Triathlon

Sunsmart Ironman Western Australia, Busselton WA, 9.57.00 PB

Helen Freer

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 2nd 60-64 female, Olympic Distance

Karyn Seekins

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 2nd 35-39 female, Olympic Distance

Henri Coombs

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 1st Mixed Teams, Olympic Distance

Kayla Kuhnemann

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon Festival, 2nd 25-29 female, Sprint

Jason Read

Results:


Sunsmart Ironman Western Australia, Busselton WA, 13.05.00 PB