Athlete Race Results 2015

Multisport Gold is proud of our athletes! Regardless of result, we congratulate all our team.

John Delaney

Results:


Auckland 70.3, 4th place 45-49 Males, Qualification 70.3 Worlds
Kingscliff Triathlon, 1st , 45-49 males
Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Full, 2:01, 1st place, World Camps Qualified.
Busselton Ironman, Busselton WA, Ironman, 4th place, PB, 10:16.51
Port Mac 70.3, Port Macquarie NSW, 1/2 Ironman, 2nd place, 4:48.33, World Champs Qualified.

Jessica Bemrose

Results:


QTS Tri Sprint Series, Robina, 1st, 25-29 Female.
Kingscliff Triathlon, 2nd , 25-29 females
Mooloolaba Triathlon Festival, 1st, 25-29 Female.
Luke Harrop Triathlon Festival, 1st, 25-29 Female.
QTS 2014-2015 Race Series, 1st place, 25-29 Female.
Kingscliff Tri Series, Kingscliff NSW, Sprint, 1:10, 1st place.

Wendy Bryan

Results:


QTS Tri Sprint Series, Robina,2nd 50-54 Female.
Qld Aquathon Champs, PB, 46.08
QTS 1500m Open Water series, 28.51

Tara Baker

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon, PB
Australian Ironman Champs, Port Macquaire, 12:45
Gold Coast 1/2 Marathon, Gold Coast, 1.52 PB
Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Full, 2:45

Kylie Maudsley

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon, PB

Cindy McLean

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon, PB

Mitch Ramsey

Results:


New Zealand Ironman, 11:04.04 PB

Ben Fulmer

Results:


Mooloolaba Triathlon Festival, Olympic, PB

Adam Bemrose

Results:


Luke Harrop Triathlon Festival, Olympic, 3rd Clydesdales PB

Chris Fernandes-Green

Results:


Luke Harrop Triathlon Festival, PB
Kingscliff Tri Series, Kingscliff NSW, Sprint, 1:17.24

Kayla Kuhnemann

Results:


Luke Harrop Triathlon Festival, PB
Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Sprint, 1:12, 3rd place,
Qld Tri Series, Raby Bay, Sprint, 1st place, 52.12
Qld Tri Series, Robina, Sprint, 2nd place, 55.12
Qld Tri Series, Bribie Island, Sprint, 1st place, 1:12.31
Kingscliff Tri, Kingscliff, Sprint, 2nd place, 1:11.01

Jason Gearing

Results:


GC Bulletin Fun Run, 21.1km, 1.43.01 PB
Gold Coast Marathon, Gold Coast, 3:58, 1st Timer
Kingscliff Tri Series, Kingscliff NSW, Sprint, 1:15, 1st race.

Kathryn Anderson

Results:


GC Bulletin Fun Run, 10km, 41.29sec, 2nd 30-34 Female.

Phil Moss

Results:


Australian Ironman Champs, Port Macquaire, 11.50.22 PB

Michael Woodcock

Results:


Australian Ironman Champs, Port Macquaire, 10.27
Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Full, 2:07, 2nd place.
Gold Coast Marathon, Gold Coast, 3:11, PB
Qld Tri Series, Raby Bay, Sprint, 1st place, 47.06
Qld Aquathon Championships, Kirwana Qld, 34.30, 4th place.

Kane Finch

Results:


World Triathlon Qualification Series, Olympic, 3rd. AU Rep
Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Full, 2:12

Clay Hey

Results:


World Triathlon Qualification Series, Olympic, 7th. Au Rep

Dave Mackey

Results:


World Triathlon Qualification Series, Sprint, 2nd. Au Rep

Iain Parke

Results:


Australian Ironman Champs, Port Macquaire, 10.10

Helen Freer

Results:


Australian Ironman Champs, Port Macquaire, 3rd 60-64 Female.

Jason Read

Results:


Australian Ironman Champs, Port Macquaire, 14:15
Cozumel 70.3, Cozumel Mexico, 1/2 Ironman, 6:17.17

Adam Gilbert

Results:


Gold Coast 1/2 Marathon, Gold Coast, 1.35 PB

Matt Little

Results:


Gold Coast 1/2 Marathon, Gold Coast, 2:03 PB

Troy Ruston

Results:


Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Sprint, 1:08, 2nd place.

Chris Fernades-Green

Results:


Gold Coast Marathon, Gold Coast, 4:18, 1st Timer

Amber Fulmer

Results:


Gold Coast Marathon, Gold Coast, 4:52, 1st Timer
Kingscliff Tri Series, Kingscliff NSW, Sprint, 1:28.06, 1st race.

Eddy Ong

Results:


Gold Coast Marathon, Gold Coast, 4:27, 1st Timer

Ron Smith

Results:


Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Full, 2:30, 1st place. World Champs Qualified.
World Duathlon Champs, Adelaide SA, 2.26.10, Full, 3rd place.

Patrick Kidd

Results:


Qld Duathlon Championships, Springfield Qld, Sprint, 1:09, 3rd place. World Champs Qualified.
World Duathlon Champs, Adelaide SA, 2.26.10, Sprint, 1.22.19.

Troy Ruston

Results:


Qld Tri Series, Raby Bay, Sprint, 1st place, 46.06
Qld Tri Series, Robina, Sprint, 1st place, 48.04
Qld Tri Series, Bribie Island, Sprint, 1st place, 1:04.00
Kingscliff Tri, Kingscliff, Sprint, 1st place, 1:02.54

Veronica Lahey

Results:


Kingscliff Tri, Kingscliff, Sprint, 1:23.11

Jacqui Turpin

Results:


Kingscliff Tri, Kingscliff, Sprint, 1:34.02, 1st race.

Mark Randall

Results:


Kingscliff Tri, Kingscliff, Sprint, 1:24.10

Brett Hayes

Results:


Kingscliff Tri, Kingscliff, Sprint, 1:13.36