Athlete Race Results 2016

Multisport Gold is proud of our athletes! Regardless of result, we congratulate all our team.

John Delaney

Results:


Mooloolaba Mile, 1st, 22:00

Wendy Bryan

Results:


Mooloolaba Tri, Olympic Distance, 3:02.08
Kingscliff Triathlon, Olympic, PB, 2:47.25

Tara Baker

Results:


Taupo Ironman, PB, 12:43.07

Kylie Maudsley

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon, PB, 1:25.02

Cindy McLean

Results:


Hell of the West, 1st Time, 5:46.08

Ben Fulmer

Results:


Taupo Ironman, PB, 10:34.07
Straddie Salute, 1.36.49, PB

Chris Fernandes-Green

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, 1:15.35

Kayla Kuhnemann

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, 4th. 1:10.40.
Raby Bay Sprint, 3rd, 1:13.29
Kingscliff Triathlon Sprint, 1st, 1:13.14
Trex-Xtry Tri Qld State Champs, 3.06.27
Straddie Salute, 1.46.56, 2nd

Jason Gearing

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, PB 1:16.38.
Raby Bay Sprint, 3rd, 1:13.43
Kingscliff Triathlon, Olympic, PB, 2:25.04
GC Bulletin 1/2 Marathon 1:38.01 PB

Phil Moss

Results:


Taupo Ironman, 13:28.51
Nice Ironman, France, 12:36.03, Kona Qualified.

Michael Woodcock

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, 2nd. 1:03.35.
Hell of the West, 4:24.05
Taupo Ironman, 10:43.22
Straddie Salute, 1.33.45, 2nd

Dave Mackey

Results:


World Triathlon Qualification Series, Sprint, 2nd. Au Rep

Helen Freer

Results:


Australian Ironman Champs, Port Macquaire, 3rd 60-64 Female.

Jason Read

Results:


Taupo Ironman, 15:16.07

Adam Gilbert

Results:


Gold Coast 1/2 Marathon, Gold Coast, 1.35 PB
GC Bulletin 1/2 Marathon 1:34.28 PB

Matt Little

Results:


Gold Coast 1/2 Marathon, Gold Coast, 2:03 PB

Troy Ruston

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, 1st. 1:00.14.
Raby Bay Sprint, 3rd, 1:01.02
Kingscliff Triathlon, Olympic, PB, 1:56.12
Trex-Xtry Tri Qld State Champs, 2:32.22, 2nd
Straddie Salute, 1.26.56, 2nd

Chris Fernades-Green

Results:


Gold Coast Marathon, Gold Coast, 4:18, 1st Timer
Kingscliff Triathlon, PB, 1:15.02

Amber Fulmer

Results:


Gold Coast Marathon, Gold Coast, 4:52, 1st Timer
Kingscliff Triathlon, PB, 1:29.02
Straddie Salute, 2:05.06

Veronica Lahey

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon, PB, 1:21.27

Jacqui Turpin

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, PB. 1:29.28.
Raby Bay Sprint, 3rd, 1:29.24
Kingscliff Triathlon, Olympic, PB, 2:50.12

Mark Randall

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon, PB, 1:24.12

Brett Hayes

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, 1:14.21.
Kingscliff Triathlon, PB, 1:14.02

Maighan Brown

Results:


National Sprint Champs, Robina, 2nd. 1:06.33.
Kingscliff Triathlon, Olympic, 1:56.12

Fiona Viall

Results:


Hell of the West, 1st Time, 5:30.45
Australian Ironman, 12:41.13, 1st Ironman

Courtney

Results:


Tweed Enduro, 5:17.38

Mary Dupre

Results:


Mooloolaba Mile, 2nd, 47.25.

Renee Gimbert

Results:


Mooloolaba Tri, Olympic Distance, 1st race, 3:35.08

Caroline Muir

Results:


Kingscliff Triathlon, PB, 1:22.46

Liz

Results:


GC Bulletin 10km 1:10